Home » 2007 » Standings

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                       IRtg FED Pts BH.  BH.  vict Fide Rtg+/- 
   1   12 IM  Rusev Krasimir             2443 BUL 8,0 41,5 52,5  7   42,5     27 
   2    8     Nikolov Momchil            2474 BUL 7,0 41,0 53,5  5   37,5     12 
   3   11 IM  Dimitrov Pavel             2456 BUL 7,0 39,5 51,5  5   36,0     13 
   4    5 GM  Janev Evgeni               2488 BUL 6,5 41,5 53,0  4   34,0      4 
   5    4 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij           2499 PLE 6,5 40,5 53,5  5   35,0      3 
   6   18 FM  Bojchev Marian             2397 BUL 6,5 40,0 52,0  5   34,0     15 
   7   10 IM  Grigorov Grigor            2460 BUL 6,5 40,0 50,5  4   34,5      6 
   8    1 GM  Georgiev Vladimir          2567 MKD 6,5 39,5 52,0  5   34,0     -3 
   9   16 IM  Danilov Ilie Vladimir      2409 ROM 6,5 38,0 48,5  5   33,0     11 
  10    7 IM  Vasilev Milen              2476 BUL 6,5 37,5 48,0  6   31,0     -1 
  11    9 IM  Dobrev Nanko               2469 BUL 6,5 37,0 48,0  5   31,5     -3 
  12   14 IM  Karakehajov Kalin          2429 BUL 6,5 35,5 47,5  6   34,5      7 
  13   32     Filev Georgi               2292 BUL 6,0 39,5 48,5  4   33,0     42 
  14   22     Pileckis Emilis            2326 LTU 6,0 39,0 50,0  5   32,5     16 
  15   17     Filip Lucian               2400 ROM 6,0 39,0 50,0  3   33,5     13 
  16   15 IM  Khmelniker Ilya            2427 ISR 6,0 38,5 49,0  5   33,0     -1 
  17    6 IM  Kozhuharov Spas            2477 BUL 6,0 38,0 48,0  5   33,0     -6 
  18   34 FM  Badev Kiril                2284 BUL 6,0 35,0 45,0  6   27,0     11 
  19   31 WGM Velcheva Maria             2294 BUL 6,0 34,0 43,5  5   30,0      7 
  20   48     Janev Tihomir              2214 BUL 6,0 31,0 40,5  6   25,0     16 
  21   50 WGM Smokina Karolina           2205 MDA 6,0 29,5 38,5  5   26,5     14 
  22   19 IM  Nikolov Sasho              2390 BUL 5,5 39,0 49,5  5   31,5      2 
  23   25     Kukov Velislav             2306 BUL 5,5 38,5 48,0  4   30,5     12 
  24   13 GM  Velikov Petar              2441 BUL 5,5 37,5 48,0  4   32,0     -8 
  25   27     Enchev Ivajlo              2302 BUL 5,5 37,0 49,0  5   28,5     -1 
  26   26 IM  Todorov Ognjan             2305 BUL 5,5 35,5 45,5  4   31,0      9 
  27   21 FM  Pantev Veselin             2363 BUL 5,5 35,5 45,5  4   30,0     -5 
  28   30 FM  Dinev Dejan                2298 MKD 5,5 35,0 45,5  5   30,5      0 
  29   41     Byron Alan M               2240 ENG 5,5 34,5 44,5  3   29,0     15 
  30   23     Lilov Valeri               2323 BUL 5,5 34,0 44,0  5   28,0     -5 
  31   33     Milosevic Aleksandar       2287 SRB 5,5 34,0 43,5  3   27,0     10 
  32   37 IM  Manolov Ivan               2259 BUL 5,5 32,5 42,5  5   25,5    -10 
  33   35 IM  Popov Petar                2282 BUL 5,5 29,0 38,0  5   25,5     -7 
  34   59     Ljangov Petar              2163 BUL 5,5 29,0 37,0  5   25,0     12 
  35    3 GM  Georgiev Krum              2500 BUL 5,0 40,5 51,5  3   30,5    -17 
  36   29 IM  Panbukchian Valentin       2300 BUL 5,0 39,5 50,5  4   30,5      1 
  37   44     Bonev Todor                2235 BUL 5,0 36,5 47,5  4   29,5     18 
  38   67     Persson Mats               2131 SWE 5,0 36,0 46,5  4   25,0     53 
  39   82     Vlashki Nino               2009 BUL 5,0 36,0 45,0  3   26,5     37 
  40   56     Ivanov Bogidar             2188 BUL 5,0 36,0 44,0  4   27,0      2 
  41   38     Dimitrov Radoslav          2254 BUL 5,0 35,5 45,5  3   28,5      8 
  42   61     Ribarov Valerij            2161 BUL 5,0 34,5 44,0  4   23,5      3 
  43   43 IM  Orev Petar                 2235 BUL 5,0 34,0 44,5  4   27,5     -7 
  44   47     Panajotov Janko            2232 BUL 5,0 34,0 42,0  4   27,0    -12 
  45   46 WFM Nikolova Adriana           2234 BUL 5,0 33,5 43,5  3   26,5      1 
  46   62     Fernandez Manrique Agustin 2159 ESP 5,0 33,0 40,5  4   24,5      7 
  47   77     Kukov Andrej               2041 BUL 5,0 32,0 40,0  3   24,0     21 
  48   64 WFM Sgircea Silvia-Raluca      2132 ROM 5,0 31,5 40,5  4   23,0     10 
  49   69     Lopez Pereyra Antonio      2125 ESP 5,0 31,0 40,0  4   21,5      7 
  50   60     Jevtic Sasa                2162 SRB 5,0 30,0 38,5  4   22,5     -5 
  51   73     Bohm Martin                2107 GER 5,0 28,0 37,0  5   20,0     -5 
  52   78     Draganova Petranka         2040 BUL 5,0 27,5 36,5  4   19,5      8 
  53   53     Vospernik Andrej           2199 SLO 5,0 26,5 35,0  5   19,0      3 
  54   65     Amerkeshev Madiyar         2132 KAZ 4,5 36,5 46,0  3   23,0     35 
  55   52     Angelov Angel              2199 BUL 4,5 35,5 45,0  4   26,0      5 
  56   54     Arnaudov Petar             2197 BUL 4,5 34,0 40,5  3   24,0    -18 
  57   68     Angelov Zvetomir           2128 BUL 4,5 32,5 42,5  4   20,5     -5 
  58   63 WFM Videnova Iva               2155 BUL 4,5 32,0 40,5  4   23,0      6 
  59   75     Nikolov Jordan             2068 BUL 4,5 32,0 40,5  4   22,5     10 
  60   40     Burlacu Bogdan             2245 ROM 4,5 31,5 42,5  3   22,5    -15 
  61   24 FM  Milchev Nikolay            2315 BUL 4,5 31,5 41,5  3   25,0    -20 
  62    2 GM  Petkov Vladimir            2520 BUL 4,5 31,5 41,0  4   23,0    -33 
  63   80     Stefanova Milena           2018 BUL 4,5 31,0 40,5  4   23,5     39 
  64   51     Ivelinov Hristo            2200 BUL 4,5 30,0 40,0  4   22,0    -26 
  65   74     Lausman Petr               2091 CZE 4,5 30,0 39,0  3   20,5      6 
  66   94     Ivanov Borislav               0 BUL 4,5 28,5 36,0  2   18,0        
  67   36 FM  Bach Adrian-Kalman         2276 ROM 4,5 28,0 37,0  4   19,5    -31 
  68   20 IM  Yermishin Viktor           2373 RUS 4,0 35,5 45,5  2   25,5    -29 
  69   71     Asparuhov Parvan           2111 BUL 4,0 35,0 45,0  4   21,0      6 
  70  108     Atanasov Anatoli              0 BUL 4,0 34,5 44,0  4   26,0        
  71   70     Kirov Dimitar              2121 BUL 4,0 34,5 44,0  3   20,0    -11 
  72   58     Dichev Nedelcho            2172 BUL 4,0 32,5 41,5  4   25,0    -15 
  73   76     Georgiev Steljan           2051 BUL 4,0 31,0 40,5  3   21,0      2 
  74   83     Vladimirova Maria          1998 BUL 4,0 30,5 37,0  3   19,5     -6 
  75   89     Ochkov Radoslav            1839 BUL 4,0 30,0 39,5  4   17,0      3 
  76   96     Andonov Anatoli               0 BUL 4,0 30,0 38,0  4   15,0        
  77  102     Ninchev Daniel                0 BUL 4,0 30,0 36,5  4   18,0        
  78   72     Steffenello Leonard        2108 BRA 4,0 29,5 40,5  3   20,0     -2 
  79   87     Paskalev Dinko             1888 BUL 4,0 29,5 37,0  4   16,0    -13 
  80   88     Papazov Sotir              1852 BUL 4,0 29,5 36,5  4   19,0     27 
  81  119     Vodicka Pavel                 0 CZE 4,0 29,0 37,5  3   17,5        
  82   42     Pinto Henriquez Rodrigo    2238 ESP 4,0 28,5 38,0  3   19,0    -39 
  83   55 WFM Craciun Paula-Iulia        2192 ROM 4,0 28,5 37,0  3   22,5     -2 
  84   57     Halldorsson Jon Arni       2175 ISL 4,0 28,5 36,0  3   21,5    -26 
  85   79     Pinero Prieto Victor       2031 ESP 4,0 27,5 36,5  3   18,0     -5 
  86   28 WGM Borsuk Angela              2301 ISR 3,5 34,0 43,5  3   24,5    -14 
  87   93     Ivanov Ljubomir               0 BUL 3,5 31,5 40,0  3   16,0        
  88   81     Voronov Vadim              2014 LTU 3,5 31,0 40,0  3   17,5    -19 
  89   49     Perez Garcia Roberto       2206 ESP 3,5 31,0 39,5  2   22,5    -32 
  90   66     Brauer Christian           2132 GER 3,5 29,5 37,5  3   20,0     -3 
  91   97     Nikolov Nikola                0 BUL 3,5 28,5 36,5  3   14,5        
  92   45     Todorov Emil               2235 BUL 3,5 27,0 35,5  2   18,5    -32 
  93  111     Dereshki Dario                0 BUL 3,5 26,0 35,0  3   12,5        
  94   84     Petkova Veneta             1966 BUL 3,5 26,0 33,5  3   18,5    -14 
  95  105     Todorov Petar                 0 BUL 3,5 25,0 33,0  3   12,5        
  96  101     Nikolova Maria                0 BUL 3,5 24,0 29,5  3   14,0        
  97   92     Georgiev Dimitar              0 BUL 3,0 32,0 41,5  2   17,0        
  98  100     Nikolov Mihail                0 BUL 3,0 28,5 36,5  3   16,0        
  99   86     Koelbl Wolfgang            1909 GER 3,0 27,0 35,0  3   17,0    -20 
 100   99     Todorov Angel                 0 BUL 3,0 26,5 31,5  2   12,0        
 101   90     Ivanov Daniel              1756 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,5  3   13,0    -11 
 102  109     Berbatov Atanas               0 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,0  3   14,0        
 103  112     Hyuseinov Hyusein             0 BUL 3,0 26,0 33,0  2   13,0        
 104   39 WIM Khurshudova Lyudmila       2247 RUS 3,0 25,5 32,5  2   14,0    -21 
 105   98     Ivanova Simoneta              0 BUL 3,0 24,5 32,0  2   14,0        
 106  117     Naydenov Viktor               0 BUL 3,0 23,0 30,0  3   12,0        
 107  103     Valev Dimitar                 0 BUL 3,0 22,0 28,5  2   11,5        
 108   95     Yaglichev Ivo                 0 BUL 3,0 21,5 26,5  2   12,5        
 109   85     Chervenkov Dinko           1946 BUL 2,5 26,0 33,0  2   14,5    -13 
 110  110     Day Petra                     0 GER 2,5 25,5 32,0  2   9,0         
 111  118     Petruzalek Radim              0 CZE 2,5 25,0 33,0  0   11,5        
 112  114     Kovachev Radoslav             0 BUL 2,5 21,5 28,0  2   11,5        
 113  104     Spassov Borislav              0 BUL 2,5 21,0 26,0  2   8,0         
 114   91     Stankovski Marin           1751 BUL 2,0 24,5 32,5  1   11,5      2 
 115  116     Maser Pavel                   0 CZE 2,0 23,5 30,0  0   8,5         
 116  115     Krasteva Efrona               0 BUL 2,0 23,5 29,0  1   8,0         
 117  107     Arahangelov Angel             0 BUL 1,5 30,0 38,5  1   9,5         
 118  106     Hristova Militca              0 BUL 1,5 20,5 26,0  1   5,5         
 119  113     Kehayov Ivan                  0 BUL 1,0 21,5 27,5  0   2,0         

 

Blitz Tournament on 14.09.2007

Rank     Name                       IRtg Pts BH.  BH.  vict Fide 
   1 IM  Khmelniker Ilya            2427 8,0 41,0 51,5  7   43,5 
   2 FM  Dinev Dejan                2298 7,0 37,5 49,0  6   34,5 
   3     Dimitrov Radoslav          2254 7,0 37,5 48,5  7   34,0 
   4 FM  Bojchev Marian             2397 6,5 39,5 51,0  5   37,0 
   5 IM  Kozhuharov Spas            2477 6,5 34,5 44,0  6   30,5 
   6 IM  Rusev Krasimir             2443 6,0 41,0 52,5  6   33,0 
   7 IM  Grigorov Grigor            2460 6,0 37,0 47,0  4   30,0 
   8 GM  Georgiev Vladimir          2567 6,0 34,5 46,0  6   29,0 
   9     Bonev Todor                2235 6,0 34,5 43,5  5   28,0 
  10     Janev Tihomir              2214 6,0 34,0 44,0  6   28,0 
  11 GM  Petkov Vladimir            2520 6,0 34,0 44,0  5   31,0 
  12 IM  Dimitrov Pavel             2456 5,5 40,0 51,5  5   33,0 
  13     Kukov Velislav             2306 5,5 38,0 48,5  5   34,0 
  14     Videnova Iva               2155 5,5 37,0 47,0  5   24,5 
  15     Pileckis Emilis            2326 5,5 35,5 45,5  5   28,5 
  16     Lilov Valeri               2323 5,0 35,5 45,5  5   31,0 
  17 IM  Karakehajov Kalin          2429 5,0 35,0 45,0  5   28,0 
  18     Ivanov Bogidar             2188 5,0 34,0 43,5  4   22,5 
  19     Angelov Zvetomir           2128 5,0 32,5 41,0  5   26,0 
  20     Kirov Dimitar              2121 5,0 32,0 39,5  5   22,0 
  21     Perez Garcia Roberto       2206 5,0 30,5 39,5  4   21,5 
  22     Fernandez Manrique Agustin 2159 5,0 30,5 38,0  4   22,5 
  23     Asparuhov Parvan           2111 5,0 27,5 36,0  5   21,0 
  24     Persson Mats               2131 4,5 35,0 44,0  4   23,5 
  25     Ivelinov Hristo            2200 4,5 33,5 43,5  4   23,0 
  26     Ljangov Petar              2163 4,5 32,0 42,5  4   21,0 
  27     Zhivkov Georgi                0 4,5 31,5 40,5  4   22,0 
  28     Nikolova Adriana           2234 4,5 27,0 37,5  4   19,0 
  29     Nikolov Momchil            2474 4,0 38,0 48,5  4   27,0 
  30     Angelov Angel              2199 4,0 35,0 44,0  4   23,0 
  31     Panajotov Janko            2232 4,0 34,0 41,5  3   24,5 
  32 WGM Smokina Karolina           2205 4,0 29,0 37,0  4   22,0 
  33     Vladimirova Maria          1998 4,0 27,5 35,0  4   18,0 
  34     Ivanova Simoneta              0 4,0 26,0 33,0  4   17,0 
  35     Karpuzov Simeon               0 4,0 24,5 30,5  3   14,0 
  36 IM  Manolov Ivan               2259 3,5 34,5 45,0  3   25,5 
  37     Pinero Prieto Victor       2031 3,5 33,5 42,0  3   18,5 
  38     Amerkeshev Madiyar         2132 3,5 33,5 41,0  3   18,0 
  39 IM  Dobrev Nanko               2469 3,5 32,0 42,5  3   23,0 
  40     Lopez Pereyra Antonio      2125 3,5 29,5 39,5  3   16,5 
  41     Pinto Henriquez Rodrigo    2238 3,5 29,5 37,0  3   19,5 
  42     Todorov Emil               2235 3,5 24,5 32,0  3   15,5 
  43     Ribarov Valerij            2161 3,5 24,0 31,5  3   14,5 
  44     Lausman Petr               2091 3,5 23,0 29,0  3   11,0 
  45     Ivanov Daniel              1756 3,0 29,0 37,0  3   14,0 
  46     Vodicka Pavel                 0 3,0 27,5 34,5  2   12,5 
  47     Atanasov Viktor               0 2,5 28,0 36,0  2   14,5 
  48     Nikolov Jordan             2068 2,5 24,5 31,0  2   11,0 
  49     Zhelev Zhelcho                0 2,5 24,5 30,5  2   11,5 
  50     Vasilev Veselin               0 2,5 21,0 28,0  1   7,5  
  51     Arahangelov Angel             0 2,0 23,5 29,0  1   7,0  
  52     Kovachev Radoslav             0 1,0 20,5 27,0  1   3,0