Home » 2012 » Standings


Final Ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Pts BH.  
   1    6 GM  Drenchev Petar           2487 BUL  7   42  
   2    5 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy       2493 UKR  7   42  
   3    1 GM  Nabaty Tamir             2590 ISR  7  41½  
   4   15 IM  Golubka Petr             2399 UKR  7   41  
   5   16 IM  Enchev Ivajlo            2397 BUL  7   38  
   6    2 GM  Spasov Vasil             2581 BUL  7   38  
   7    8 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij         2429 BUL 6½  40½  
   8   17 FM  Pantev Veselin           2381 BUL 6½  40½  
   9   23 GM  Spassov Liuben           2329 BUL 6½  39½  
  10   13 IM  Doncea Vladimir          2404 ROU 6½   39  
  11    3 GM  Petrov Marijan           2511 BUL 6½  36½  
  12   34 FM  Voiteanu Gabriel         2269 ROU 6½   35  
  13   25     Aghayev Nijat            2318 AZE  6  42½  
  14    9 GM  Georgiev Krum            2423 BUL  6  41½  
  15   20 IM  Maier Christian          2345 GER  6  40½  
  16   26 FM  Vatter Hans-Joachim      2305 GER  6  39½  
  17   14 IM  Mammadov Ayaz            2403 AZE  6  38½  
  18   27 IM  Dimitrov Pavel           2304 BUL  6  37½  
  19    4 IM  Cioara Andrei-Nestor     2496 ROU  6   37  
  20   19     Yarmysty Mikhail         2363 UKR  6  35½  
  21   33 IM  Todorov Ognjan           2282 BUL  6   35  
  22   49     Yakimenko Alexander A    2200 RUS  6  34½  
  23   29 FM  Bazarov Konstantin       2301 RUS  6  34½  
  24   22 FM  Rosner Jonas             2333 GER  6   33  
  25   12 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav        2411 BUL 5½  42½  
  26   10 IM  Nikolov Sasho            2422 BUL 5½   42  
  27    7 IM  Bratanov Zsivko          2444 BUL 5½  38½  
  28   50 FM  Berezovics Alexander     2199 RUS 5½  38½  
  29   31 GM  Radulov Ivan             2297 BUL 5½  37½  
  30   32 IM  Jasny Stanislav          2296 CZE 5½  37½  
  31   70     Monev Alexander          2129 BUL 5½   37  
  32   78     Moshkov Valery           2089 RUS 5½  36½  
  33   39 GM  Spiridonov Nikola        2234 BUL 5½  35½  
  34   98     Ivanova Simoneta         1958 BUL 5½  35½  
  35   24     Golcman Evgeny           2329 RUS 5½   35  
  36   28     Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov  2303 BUL 5½  34½  
  37   43     Barzanu Iulian           2222 ROU 5½  34½  
  38   64     Novak Michal             2141 CZE 5½  34½  
  39   30     Bonev Todor              2300 BUL 5½  33½  
  40   83     Smirnova Anastasia       2060 RUS 5½   32  
  41   11 IM  Fiebig Thomas            2414 GER  5  37½  
  42   69     Ninov Dayan              2130 BUL  5   37  
  43   35 FM  Malik Jan                2262 CZE  5  36½  
  44   54     Zidek Vaclav             2189 CZE  5   36  
  45   68     Arnaudov Petar           2134 BUL  5   36  
  46   21 IM  Panbukchian Valentin     2334 BUL  5  35½  
  47   47     Elishev Ivan             2204 RUS  5   35  
  48   46     Ivanov Bogidar           2206 BUL  5   34  
  49   62 FM  Stamnov Aleksander       2148 MKD  5   34  
  50   59     Zavialov Volodymyr       2158 UKR  5  33½  
  51   67     Tichy Stepan             2138 CZE  5  33½  
  52   88     Nadrchal Tomas           2017 CZE  5   33  
  53   51 IM  Zakharchenko Arnold      2196 UKR  5  32½  
  54   82     Nikolov Jordan           2067 BUL  5  32½  
  55   66     Kubik Michael            2138 CZE  5  32½  
  56   41     Bolacky Jiri             2231 CZE  5   32  
  57   36     Petermann Michail        2245 GER  5   32  
  58   40     Ivelinov Hristo          2233 BUL  5  31½  
  59   87     Todorov Kostadinov Todor 2025 BUL  5   31  
  60   38 IM  Popov Petar              2243 BUL  5  30½  
  61   55     Chalmeta Ugas Jordi      2182 ESP  5  30½  
  62  110     Stefanov Emil            1846 BUL  5  30½  
  63   42     Tashkov Rumen            2230 BUL  5  30½  
  64  118     Bardarov Georgi          1788 BUL  5  29½  
  65   89     Vrchotka Josef           2017 CZE  5  29½  
  66   71     Manole Stefan            2125 ROU 4½  36½  
  67   65     Glavchev Stanislav       2140 BUL 4½  36½  
  68   60     Atanasov Radislav        2150 BUL 4½   35  
  69   61     Bar Aviv                 2150 ISR 4½   35  
  70   77     Daskalov Dimitar         2103 BUL 4½   34  
  71   57     Galicek Stanislav        2164 CZE 4½   34  
  72   58     Nedev Tanio              2162 FRA 4½  33½  
  73   76     Asparuhov Parvan         2104 BUL 4½   33  
  74   84     Todorov Yavor            2054 BUL 4½   33  
  75   44     Sofranov Velizar         2213 BUL 4½  32½  
  76  146     Vasilev Viktor           2101 BUL 4½   31  
  77   80     Kolev Atanas Tonchev     2083 BUL 4½   31  
  78   74     Romanov Sergey           2108 RUS 4½  30½  
  79   53     Angelov Angel            2190 BUL 4½  30½  
  80   85     Petrov Simeon            2036 BUL 4½  30½  
  81  141     Osipenko Pavel              0 RUS 4½   30  
  82   75     Ilieva Hristina          2106 BUL 4½   30  
  83   63 FM  Hrbolka Ladislav         2143 CZE 4½   30  
  84   79     Ljangov Petar            2088 BUL 4½  26½  
  85  102     Taylor Robert Graham     1929 WLS 4½   26  
  86   72     Benes Petr               2117 CZE  4  36½  
  87   18 FM  Michalczak Thomas        2366 GER  4  33½  
  88   45 IM  Orev Petar               2206 BUL  4  33½  
  89   37 IM  Manolov Ivan             2243 BUL  4  32½  
  90   81     Dimitrov Dejan           2079 BUL  4   32  
  91   73 WIM Yordanova Svetla         2109 BUL  4   31  
  92   99     Danek Pavel              1941 CZE  4  30½  
  93   96     Novotny Lubomir          1976 CZE  4   29  
  94  127     Petkov Matey             1680 BUL  4   29  
  95   86     Sedlacek Jiri            2026 CZE  4  28½  
  96   52 FM  Vachev Vladimir          2190 BUL  4  28½  
  97   90     Paldus Petr              2014 CZE  4  28½  
  98   92     Lausman Petr             1999 CZE  4  28½  
  99  119     Shentov Petar-Delian     1772 BUL  4  28½  
 100   91     Draganova Petranka       2009 BUL  4   28  
 101  103     Steiner Thomas           1907 GER  4  27½  
 102  108     Koelbl Jonathan          1877 GER  4   27  
 103  112     Nancheva Doroteya        1817 BUL  4   26  
 104   56     Kostadinov Rumen         2177 BUL  4  25½  
 105  104     Kolev Evgeni             1902 BUL  4  22½  
 106  137     Lisnichuk Mykola            0 UKR  4   22  
 107  109     Kuzmin Sergej            1861 CZE 3½   31  
 108  107     Koelbl Wolfgang          1883 GER 3½  30½  
 109   94     Malinovsky Petr          1986 CZE 3½  30½  
 110  122     Valev Dimitar            1730 BUL 3½   30  
 111  128     Stoyanov Tsvetan         1652 BUL 3½  29½  
 112  105     Pantev Tsvetelin         1902 BUL 3½  29½  
 113  101     Amarandei Rares-Georgian 1929 ROU 3½  29½  
 114   97     Alexiev Ivan             1972 BUL 3½   29  
 115   93     Jiruse Josef             1995 CZE 3½  27½  
 116  125     Tsvetanov David          1699 BUL 3½   27  
 117  106     Hacaperka Michal         1885 CZE 3½   26  
 118   95     Zelenka Jaroslav         1978 CZE 3½  25½  
 119  113     Lao Lenath               1813 FRA 3½   25  
 120  126     Raondi Yan-Martin        1682 RUS 3½  22½  
 121  115     Pencheva Iva             1801 BUL  3   30  
 122  116     Ivanov Daniel            1797 BUL  3  29½  
 123  145     Stojanovski Zoran           0 MKD  3   29  
 124  114     Koelbl Ines              1801 GER  3   28  
 125  111     Lasek Frantisek          1817 CZE  3   27  
 126  117     Jina Lubos               1794 CZE  3   27  
 127  120     Streit Roland            1761 GER  3  26½  
 128  124     Vasilev Martin           1713 BUL  3   26  
 129  133     Bosch Porta Cristina        0 ESP  3   26  
 130  142     Panayotov Ivo               0 BUL  3   23  
 131  134     Diakova Diana            1820 BUL  3  22½  
 132  132     Dimitrova Gergana        1542 BUL  3  21½  
 133  140     Mitev Valentin              0 BUL  3   21  
 134  135     Georgiev Dimitar Iv      2095 BUL  3  19½  
 135  100     Dimov Danail             1935 BUL  3   19  
 136  123     Chervenkov Dinko         1725 BUL 2½  27½  
 137  121     Kubelova Sona            1730 CZE 2½  27½  
 138  130     Vasileva Cveta           1586 BUL 2½  26½  
 139  131     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian   1560 BUL  2   26  
 140  129     Petruzalek Radim         1633 CZE  2   23  
 141  143     Radev Aleksi                0 BUL  2  22½  
 142  136     Jovkova Krasimira        1956 BUL  2  20½  
 143  138     Maser Pavel                 0 CZE 1½   27  
 144  144     Razskazov Vojtech           0 CZE 1½  22½  
 145  139     Mazuch Lukas                0 CZE 1½   17  
 146   48     Ivanov Borislav          2203 BUL  1   25