Home » 2013 » Standings

Final Ranking

Open A

Rank    Name                    Rtg FED Pts BH.  BH.  vict Rtg+/- 
   1 IM Rombaldoni Axel        2494 ITA 7½  37½  46½   6       22 
   2 GM Petkov Vladimir        2523 BUL  7   37  48½   6       11 
   3 IM Bernadskiy Vitaliy     2510 UKR  7  35½  46½   5       17 
   4 IM Chekhov Sergei         2462 RUS  6   30   38   5        1 
   5 FM Adair James R          2363 ENG 5½  39½   51   5       36 
   6 GM Georgiev Vladimir      2546 MKD 5½  35½  46½   3       -1 
   7 IM Zhou Yang-Fan          2481 ENG 5½   35  45½   4        2 
   8 IM Trent Lawrence         2429 ENG 5½   33   41   4        9 
   9 GM Ermenkov Evgenij       2426 BUL 5½  32½  42½   4        4 
  10 GM Nikolov Momchil        2541 BUL 5½   32   41   4       -5 
  11 IM Kukov Velislav         2364 BUL  5   34  44½   4       13 
  12 GM Georgiev Krum          2432 BUL  5  32½   41   4        2 
  13 FM Kilpatrick Callum      2320 ENG  5  30½  39½   4       27 
  14 IM Dimitrov Radoslav      2463 BUL 4½  36½  47½   4        1 
  15 GM Petrov Marijan         2493 BUL 4½   32  41½   2      -13 
  16 IM Pantev Veselin         2408 BUL 4½   31   40   4       -3 
  17 FM Tilicheev Viacheslav   2415 RUS 4½  30½  38½   3       -5 
  18 IM Dimitrov Pavel         2341 BUL 4½   29  36½   3        6 
  19 IM Codenotti Marco        2370 ITA 4½   27   35   3       -6 
  20 IM Feuerstack Aljoscha    2429 GER  4   35  46½   3       -7 
  21 IM Enchev Ivajlo          2461 BUL  4  34½  45½   3       -7 
  22 FM Maevsky Nikolay        2328 RUS  4  31½   40   2        9 
  23 IM Kostin Alexey          2313 RUS  4  30½  39½   2        6 
  24 IM Zakharchenko Arnold    2179 UKR  4  25½  33½   3       11 
  25 IM Collas Didier          2396 FRA  4  24½  33½   2      -16 
  26 IM Arnaudov G. Petar      2479 BUL 3½   32  41½   2      -19 
  27 FM Bonafede Alessandro    2380 ITA 3½  29½  38½   3      -17 
  28 IM Nikolov Sasho          2407 BUL 3½  28½  36½   3      -13 
  29 GM Popchev Milko          2426 BUL  3  31½   41   1       -2 
  30    Lornije Filip          2216 UKR  3   31   39   1        6 
  31 GM Spiridonov Nikola      2250 BUL  3   26  32½   0      -12 
  32 FM Griffiths Ryan Rhys    2388 IRL 2½   30  39½   1       -7 
  33 GM Spassov Liuben         2293 BUL 2½  28½   37   2       -3 
  34    Atanasov Radislav      2119 BUL 2½   26   35   1      -13 
  35    Yakimenko Alexander A. 2199 RUS 2½  24½   31   1      -10 
  36 FM Hadzimanolis Antonios  2304 GRE  2  27½  35½   1      -22

Open B

Rank     Name                      Rtg FED Type Pts BH.  BH.  vict Rtg+/- 
   1     Tashkov Rumen            2245 BUL       7   42   53   6        6 
   2 IM  Manolov Ivan             2246 BUL S60   7  41½   53   5       11 
   3     Danov Lyubomir           2204 BUL       7  39½  50½   5       16 
   4 IM  Todorov Ognjan           2283 BUL       7   38  48½   6          
   5     Zavialov Volodymyr       2146 UKR      6½  41½  52½   6       32 
   6     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev  2163 BUL U14  6½   41   52   5       51 
   7     Monev Alexander          2216 BUL      6½  38½  49½   4       10 
   8     Vlashki Nino             2299 BUL      6½   38   49   5        3 
   9     Todorov Yavor            2171 BUL U14  6½   38   48   5       34 
  10     Kastner Oldrich          2058 CZE      6½  37½  47½   5       18 
  11     Daskalov Dimitar         2185 BUL      6½  36½   47   6       22 
  12     Petrov Martin            2174 BUL U14  6½  34½  43½   4       49 
  13     Asparuhov Parvan         2147 BUL      6½   34   43   5        3 
  14     Dragieva Denitza         2146 BUL       6   45  57½   4       21 
  15     Bonev Todor              2298 BUL       6   38   49   5      -17 
  16     Golcman Evgeny           2256 RUS S60   6   38   48   5      -17 
  17     Ninov Dayan              2191 BUL       6  37½  48½   4       21 
  18 WIM Yordanova Svetla         2118 BUL       6  36½  45½   6       30 
  19     Bassel Charaf            2070 LIB       6   36   46   5       26 
  20 WIM Genova Ruzhka            2229 BUL       6   35  45½   6      -24 
  21     Nenkov Ljudmil           2234 BUL       6   34   45   5      -24 
  22     Kostadinov Rumen         2164 BUL S60   6   34  44½   4       -8 
  23 FM  Vachev Vladimir          2150 BUL S60   6  33½   44   4       -9 
  24 WCM Radeva Viktoria          1917 BUL U14   6  33½  43½   6       56 
  25     Pantev Tsvetelin         2033 BUL       6  33½   43   5       37 
  26     Zhelev Mavri             1850 BUL       6  31½  41½   5          
  27     Stefanov Emil            2055 BUL U14  5½   40   49   4       28 
  28 WFM Salimova Nurgyul         1936 BUL U10  5½   37  47½   5       51 
  29     Malay Sergey             2080 BUL      5½   37   44   4       65 
  30     Arnaudov Petar           2145 BUL S60  5½  35½   46   5       -8 
  31     Dimitrov Dejan           2154 BUL      5½   35  44½   5        8 
  32     Nikolov Jordan           2069 BUL      5½  34½  44½   5       -9 
  33 IM  Orev Petar               2164 BUL S60  5½  34½  44½   4      -19 
  34     Tsvetanov David          1892 BUL U14  5½  34½   42   5       51 
  35     Galunova Tsveta          2099 BUL      5½  33½   43   5       -2 
  36     Novak Michal             2146 CZE      5½  32½  42½   3      -19 
  37     Edwards Jonathan         2086 SCO      5½   31  40½   5      -42 
  38     Luijpen Michiel          2016 NED      5½   31  39½   4        0 
  39     Groh Jiri                2068 CZE S60  5½  30½  40½   4      -16 
  40     Ivanova Simoneta         2062 BUL      5½  30½  39½   5      -17 
  41     Danek Pavel              1986 CZE      5½  28½  36½   5       -3 
  42 GM  Radulov Ivan             2286 BUL S60   5  41½   51   4      -20 
  43     Kaderabek Jiri           2187 CZE       5   41  52½   3      -14 
  44     Mintenko Heorhiy         2021 HUN       5  39½   50   3       19 
  45     Glavchev Stanislav       2125 BUL       5   37  47½   4      -28 
  46     Todorov Kostadinov Todor 2013 BUL       5   37  44½   4        8 
  47     Malinovsky Petr          1980 CZE       5   35   44   5        9 
  48     Hincu Olga               1969 MDA       5  34½  43½   4       -5 
  49     Horacek Michal           2012 CZE       5  34½  43½   4       11 
  50     Petrov Simeon            2146 BUL       5   33  42½   3       -1 
  51     Tietz Eric                  0 GER       5   33   42   5          
  52     Jiruse Josef             2035 CZE       5  32½  40½   5      -22 
  53     Metodiev Milcho          1897 BUL S60   5   31  39½   4          
  54     Vasilev Viktor           2103 BUL       5  30½  40½   4      -16 
  55     Stiefel Roland           2066 GER       5  30½   40   4      -25 
  56     Nedev Tanio              2153 FRA       5  30½   40   3      -35 
  57     Vatev Ventzislav         2011 BUL       5  29½   38   5        2 
  58     Angelov Zvetomir         2198 BUL      4½   42  53½   3      -16 
  59     Mammadov Farid Yediyar   2146 AZE      4½   40   51   4      -28 
  60     Bardarov Georgi          2003 BUL      4½  37½  47½   4       29 
  61 IM  Popov Petar              2234 BUL S60  4½   37  47½   2      -27 
  62     Karaivanov Alexander     1957 BUL      4½  36½   46   2       -2 
  63     Alexiev Ivan             2140 BUL      4½  36½  45½   4        5 
  64     Ivanov Ljubomir          1899 BUL      4½   36  44½   4       16 
  65 WFM Draganova Petranka       2026 BUL      4½   35   45   2        2 
  66     Lazov Stefan             1894 BUL      4½  34½  43½   3       28 
  67     Danko Jiri               1955 CZE      4½   33  42½   4        5 
  68     Pronin Vladimir          2056 RUS      4½   33   42   3      -18 
  69     Lao Lenath               1859 FRA      4½  32½   39   4       -2 
  70     Ivanov Daniel            1911 BUL      4½   32   40   4       10 
  71     Cazacu Gabriela          1854 MDA      4½  31½   41   3        6 
  72     Georgiev Dimitar         1884 BUL S60  4½   31  40½   4      -21 
  73     Simeonov Svetoslav       1955 BUL S60  4½  30½   40   4      -10 
  74     Paldus Petr              2027 CZE      4½  30½   39   4      -20 
  75     Shivacheva Donika        1832 BUL U14  4½  29½   38   4       21 
  76     Apostolov Teodor         1835 BUL      4½   29  36½   4       32 
  77     Bratimirova Dimitrinka   1992 BUL      4½  28½   37   4       -7 
  78     Angelov Angel            2200 BUL S60   4  36½   47   3      -45 
  79     Aliyev Ravan             1897 AZE U14   4  35½  45½   3       21 
  80     Mitev Miroslav           1896 BUL       4  34½  42½   3       14 
  81     Petkov Matey             2010 BUL U14   4  33½  42½   3        8 
  82     Kuzmin Sergej            1850 CZE       4  32½  40½   3       -5 
  83     Chervenkov Dinko         1722 BUL S60   4   32  40½   4        7 
  84     Gribov Mihail            1655 BUL       4  30½   40   2          
  85     Boev Viktor              1810 BUL U14   4  30½  39½   3       19 
  86     Mielke Torsten           1764 GER       4   30   39   4        2 
  87     Shentov Petar-Delian     1904 BUL U14   4   30  38½   3       -3 
  88 FM  Vagner Grigorij          2045 RUS S60   4  29½  39½   4      -47 
  89     Lausman Petr             2004 CZE       4   29  37½   3      -35 
  90     Borisov Kiril            1889 BUL S60   4  27½  36½   3      -56 
  91     Kyuchukov Denis          1633 BUL       4   27   36   3       -8 
  92     Sotirov Ilia             1864 BUL S60   4   27  34½   3      -28 
  93     Dimov Danail             1885 BUL       4  26½   35   3      -15 
  94     Stiefel Marika           1627 GER       4   25   32   2       11 
  95     Hacaperka Michal         1807 CZE       4  24½   33   3      -19 
  96     Todorov Angel            1817 BUL      3½  33½   42   3       -8 
  97     Elayyash Rawad           1819 LIB      3½  30½  38½   3      -13 
  98     Yordanov Georgi          1839 BUL U14  3½   30  38½   3        4 
  99     Ilieva Nikol             1669 BUL U14  3½   30  38½   1        2 
 100     Urbanc Vinko             1866 SLO S60  3½  29½  37½   3      -19 
 101     Ivanov Denis             1862 BUL U14  3½  29½  37½   3       10 
 102     Genov Ivaylo             1611 BUL U10  3½  28½  36½   3       23 
 103     Raondi Yan-Martin        1666 RUS S60  3½  27½  36½   3      -14 
 104     Nanovski Stiliyan        1635 BUL U14  3½  27½   35   3       24 
 105     Shabanay Lefter             0 ALB S60  3½  27½   35   2          
 106     Yordanov Adrian Daniel   1800 BUL U14  3½   27   35   3        7 
 107     Ivanov Zahari            1382 BUL U10  3½  25½  31½   2          
 108     Kubelova Sona            1711 CZE      3½  24½  33½   3      -46 
 109     Tsenkov Tsenko           1708 BUL S60  3½  24½   32   2       -7 
 110     Petkova Denitsa          1511 BUL U10  3½  22½  29½   3          
 111     Simeonov Ventsislav      1957 BUL       3  30½   39   2      -14 
 112     Korman Roman             1875 UKR       3  29½   39   3      -32 
 113     Mitev Valentin           1721 BUL U10   3  28½  37½   2       15 
 114     Kirilov Ivaylo              0 BUL U10   3   28  35½   2          
 115     Djakova Diana            1785 BUL       3   27   35   2          
 116     Yovkov Yovko             1564 BUL       3  26½  35½   2          
 117     Kirkov Mihail            1602 BUL U10   3  26½   35   3        1 
 118     Malinov Boyan            1650 BUL       3  26½  34½   2          
 119     Kolev Georgi             1457 BUL U10   3   25   34   3          
 120     Toncheva Nadya              0 BUL U10   3   23   29   2          
 121     Kan David                   0 BUL U10   3   22  28½   3          
 122     Lyubomirova Zlatina      1507 BUL U14   3  19½  24½   2          
 123     Dobrikov Marco           1528 GER U10  2½  29½   39   2       41 
 124     Akhundov Teymuraz        1583 AZE U14  2½  27½   35   1      -12 
 125     Panayotov Ivo               0 BUL      2½  25½   32   2          
 126     Strokova Boryana            0 BUL      2½  22½   29   2          
 127     Kan Efim                    0 BUL U10  2½  20½  25½   2          
 128     Hansi Otmar              1542 AUT S60   2  25½   34   2      -17 
 129     Kostadinov Stilyan       1540 BUL U10   2  23½   30   1          
 130     Maser Pavel                 0 CZE       2   22  28½   2          
 131     Mineva Rada              1321 BUL U10   2  20½   26   2          
 132     Berezovskaya Vera           0 RUS S60   2  19½  25½   1          
 133     Dimov Dian               2293 BUL      1½  26½  34½   1      -33 
 134     Chitakova Galya             0 BUL U10  1½   25  31½   1          
 135     Karaivanova Petya           0 BUL U10   1   21   27   0          
 136     Wang Shujuan                0 CHN       1   20   26   1          
 137     Pogan Nikolas            2284 GER       0   21   27   0          
         Ninchev Daniel           1885 BUL       0   21   27   0